skip to main content
Schools
School   Principal    
Allen Elementary School
423-843-4713
District 1 Earlene Weeks view map visit website
Alpine Crest Elementary School
423-874-1921
District 2 Norma Faerber   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Apison Elementary School
423-236-4322
District 7 RON HUGHES view map visit website
Barger Academy
423-493-0350
District 8 Greg Bagby view map visit website
Battle Academy
423-209-5747
District 4 Saunya Goss   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Bess T. Shepherd Elementary School
(423) 855-2611
District 7 Valerie Brown view map visit website
Big Ridge Elementary School
423-843-4793
District 3 JEANA TURNER   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Brainerd High School
(423) 855-2615
District 5 URAS AGEE   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Brown Academy
423-209-5760
District 6 EMILY BAKER view map visit website
Brown Middle School
423.344.1439
District 9 David Carpenter view map visit website
Calvin Donaldson Environmental Science Academy
423-825-7337
District 4 CHERRYE ROBERTSON view map visit website
Central High School
(423) 344-1447
District 9 Finley King view map visit website
Chattanooga Charter School of Excellence
423.710.1121
  Renee Krehl view map visit website
Chattanooga Charter School of Excellence Middle
423.777.4603
  Renee Krehl view map visit website
Chattanooga Girls Leadership Academy
423-702-7230
  Dr. Elaine Swafford view map visit website
Chattanooga High Center for Creative Arts
(423) 209-5929
District 6 Debbie Smith   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Chattanooga School for the Arts & Sciences
District 4 Jim Boles   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Chattanooga School for the Liberal Arts
423-855-2614
District 8 Krystal Scarbrough   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Clifton Hills Elementary School
423-493-0357
District 4 ELIZABETH LITZ   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Daisy Elementary School
(423) 332-8815
District 1 SAMANTHA WALTER view map visit website
Dalewood Middle School
(423) 493-0323
District 5 ARIELLE HAYES view map visit website
Dawn Program
423-209-7740
District 6 D. Lisa Guffey view map visit website
DuPont Elementary School
423-870-0615
District 3 Ruthie PANNI view map visit website
East Brainerd Elementary School
423.855.2600
District 7 Marthel Young view map visit website
East Hamilton School
423.893.3535
District 7 GAIL CHUY view map visit website
East Lake Academy
423-493-0334
District 4 LAKESHA CARSON view map visit website
East Lake Elementary School
423-493-0366
District 4 JOYCE LANCASTER view map visit website
East Ridge Elementary School
District 8 GAIL HUFFSTUTLER   School Principal Icon view map visit website
East Ridge High School
(423) 867-6200
District 8 TAMMY HELTON   School Principal Icon view map visit website
East Ridge Middle School
423-867-6214
District 8 Angela Cass   School Principal Icon view map visit website
East Side Elementary School
(423) 493-7780
District 4 Stephanie Hinton view map visit website
Hamilton County Collegiate High at Chattanooga State
(423) 697-4492
District 4 Sonja Rich view map visit website
Hamilton County High School
423-344-1433
District 9 Gary Kuehn view map visit website
Hamilton County Virtual School
(423 )697-3226
  Sonja Rich view map visit website
Hardy Elementary School
(423) 493-0300
District 4 SHANNON BRAZIEL view map visit website
Harrison Elementary School
423-344-1428
District 9 Wendy Jung view map visit website
Hillcrest Elementary School
(423) 855-2602
District 5 view map visit website
Hixson Elementary School
423-870-0621
District 3 JULIE FINE view map visit website
Hixson High School
(423) 847-4800
District 3 Lee Sims   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Hixson Middle School
423 847 4810
District 3 LEANGELA ROGERS   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Hunter Middle School
(423) 344-1474
District 9 Robert Alford view map visit website
Ivy Academy
  Willie Richardson view map visit website
Lakeside Academy of Math, Science and Technology
423-855-2605
District 5 ANDREA JOHNSON   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Loftis Middle School
(423) 843-4749
District 3 BRENTLEY ELLER view map visit website
Lookout Mountain Elementary School
423-821-6116
District 6 RUTH WHITE view map visit website
Lookout Valley Elementary School
(423) 825-7370
District 6 Alisan Taylor view map visit website
Lookout Valley Middle/High School (6-12)
(423) 825-7352
District 6 Rick Rushworth   School Principal Icon view map visit website
McConnell Elementary School
423-843-4704
District 3 RUTH POHLMAN   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Mechatronics Akademie at Volkswagen
423-582-3047
  view map visit website
Middle Valley Elementary School
(423) 843-4700
District 3 Allyson DeYoung   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Nolan Elementary School
423-886-0898
District 2 SHANE HARWOOD   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Normal Park Museum Magnet School - Upper
(423) 209-5914
District 6 view map visit website
North Hamilton County School
423-332-8848
District 1 JACQUIE HAUTH view map visit website
Ooltewah Elementary School
423-238-4204
District 9 THOMAS ARNOLD view map visit website
Ooltewah High School
(423) 238-5221
District 9 ROBIN COPP view map visit website
Ooltewah Middle School
423-238-5732
District 9 Chrissy Easterly   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Orchard Knob Elementary School
423.493.0385
District 4 LAFREDERICK THIRKILL   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Orchard Knob Middle School
(423) 493-7793
District 4 TIFFANY EARVIN   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Red Bank Elementary School
(423) 874-1917
District 2 Haley Brown view map visit website
Red Bank High School
(423) 874-1900
District 2 ELAINE HARPER view map visit website
Red Bank Middle School
(423) 874-1908
District 2 Andrea Edmondson view map visit website
Rivermont Elementary School
423-870-0610
District 2 NIKKI BAILEY   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Sale Creek Middle/High School (6-12)
(423) 332-8819
District 1 Tobin Davidson view map visit website
Sequoyah High School
423-843-4707
District 1 view map visit website
Signal Mountain Middle/High School (6-12)
423-886-0880
District 2 TODD STINSON view map visit website
Snow Hill Elementary School
423-344-1456
District 9 Lea Ann Burk   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Soddy Daisy High School
423-332-8828 x 3006
District 1 STEVEN HENRY view map visit website
Soddy Daisy Middle School
District 1 JANE REYNOLDS view map visit website
Soddy Elementary School
423-332-8823
District 1 KIMBERLY RODEN   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Spring Creek Elementary School
423-855-6138
District 8 Phil Iannarone   School Principal Icon view map visit website
STEM School Chattanooga
423-531-6270
District 4 TONY DONEN   School Principal Icon view map visit website
The Howard School
423-209-5868
District 4 CHRIS EARL view map visit website
Thrasher Elementary School
423.886.0882
District 2 REGINA BROCK view map visit website
Tyner Academy
(423) 855-2635
District 5 Julius Hargrove view map visit website
Tyner Middle Academy
(423) 855-2648
District 5 Crystal Sorrells view map visit website
Wallace A. Smith Elementary School
(423)344-1425
District 9 Sharon Dodds   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Washington Alternative Learning Center
(423)893-3520
District 5 RODNEY KNOX view map visit website
Westview Elementary School
423-855-6141
District 7 Margo Williams view map visit website
Wolftever Creek Elementary School
(423) 933-3671
District 9 Penny Leffew   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Woodmore Elementary School
423-493-0394
District 5 BRENDA ADAMSON-COTHRAN   School Principal Icon view map visit website
 

All content © 2017 Hamilton County Department of Education. All rights reserved.
3074 Hickory Valley Road, Chattanooga, TN 37421 | 423.209.8400