List of Title I Schools

SCHOOL NAME PRINCIPAL SCHOOL ADDRESS PHONE FAX
Alpine Crest Dr. Kelley Weiss 4700 Stagg Rd. (37415) (423)874-1921 (423)874-1930
Annoor Academy Salaheddin Momani 2533 Gunbarrel Rd. (37421) (423)894-1637 (423)894-1638
Avondale SDA Rosemarie Jeffries 1201 N. Orchard Knob Ave. (37406) (423)698-5028 (423)697-7803
Barger Academy Roxanne Anthony 4808 Brainerd Rd.(37411) (423)493-0348 (423)493-0354
Battle Academy Jesse Goins 1601 Market St. (37402) (423)209-5747 (423)209-5748
Brainerd Baptist Sean Corcoran 300 Brookfield Ave. (423) 622-3873 (423) 624-5164
Brainerd High Christopher James 1020 N. Moore Rd. (37411) (423)855-2615 (423)855-2651
Brown Academy Emily Baker 718 E.8th St. (37403) (423)209-5760 (423)209-5761
Brown Middle David Carpenter 5716 Hwy. 58 (37341) (423)344-1439 (423)344-1471
Chattanooga Girls Leadership Acad. Charter School Dr. Elaine Swafford 1802 Bailey Ave. (37404) (423)702-7230 (423)386-3005
Chatta. Charter School of Excellence Cassandra Peters (AP) 5600 Brainerd Rd. Suite A-24 (37411) (423)710-1121 (423)710-3180
Chattanooga Charter School of Excellence Middle Jen Ancel (AP) 1912 S. Willow St. Chattanooga, TN (37404) (423) 777-4603 (423) 777-4075
Central High Phil Iannarone 5728 Hwy. 58, Harrison (37341) (423)344-1447 (423)344-1470
Clifton Hills Lindsay Starnes 1815 E.32nd (37407) (423)493-0357 (423)493-0362
Dalewood Middle Arielle Hayes 1300 Shallowford Rd. (37411) (423)493-0323 (423)493-0327
Donaldson, Calvin Rose Odom 927 W.37th St. (37410) (423)825-7337 (423)825-7335
Dupont Ruth (Ada) Panni 4134 Hixson Pike (37415) (423)870-0615 (423)870-0615
East Brainerd Elementary Marthel Young 7453 E. Brainerd Rd. (37421) (423)855-2600 (423)855-2610
East Lake Academy LeKesha Carson 2700 E.34th. (37407) (423)493-0334 (423)493-0343
East Lake Elementary Joyce Lancaster 3600 13th Ave. (37407) (423)493-0366 (423)493-0370
East Ridge Elementary Juan Moreno 1014 John Ross. Rd. (37412) (423)493-9296 (423)493-9298
East Ridge High Crystal Sorrells 4320 Bennett Rd. (37412) (423)867-6200 (423)867-6220
East Ridge Middle Christy Drake 4400 Bennett Rd. (37412) (423)867-6214 (423)867-6226
East Side Greg Wilkey 1603 S. Lyerly St. (37404) (423)493-7780 (423)493-7784
Hardy Robin Bambrey 2100 Glass St. (37406) (423)493-0301 (423)493-0302
Harrison Wendy Jung 5637 Hwy. 58, Harrison (37341) (423)344-1428 (423)344-1430
Hillcrest Venetta Mason 4302 Bonny Oaks Dr. (37416) (423)855-2602 (423)855-2604
Hixson Elementary Ursula Greene 5950 Winding Ln. Hixson (37343) (423)870-0621 (423)870-0628
Hixson Middle LeAngela Rogers 5681 Old Hixson Pk (37343) (423)847-4810 (423)870-0623
The Howard SAT LeAndrea Ware 2500 Market St. (37408) (423)209-5868 (423)209-5869
Lakeside Academy Andrea Johnson 4850 Jersey Pk (37416) (423)855-2605 (423)855-2607
Lookout Valley Elementary Nikki Bailey 701 Brown's Ferry Rd. (37419) (423)825-7370 (423)825-7371
Lookout Valley Middle/High Todd Stinson 350 Lookout High St. (37419) (423)825-7352 (423)821-7951
Notre Dame George Valadie 2701 Vermont Ave. (37404) (423) 624-4618 (423) 624-4621
North Hamilton County Jacqueline Hauth 601 Industrial Blvd. (37373) (423)332-8848 (423)332-8850
OLPH Paul Jetty 505 S. Moore Rd. (37412) (423) 622-1022 (423) 622-2016
Ooltewah Middle Dawn Lim 5100 Ooltewah-Ringgold Rd. (37363) (423)238-5732 (423)238-5735
Orchard Knob Elementary LaFrederick Thirkill 400 N. Orchard Knob Ave. (37404) (423)493-0385 (423)493-0388
Orchard Knob Middle Tiffany Earvin 500 N. Highland Park Ave. (37404) (423)493-7793 (423)493-7795
Red Bank Elementary Haley Brown 1100 Mountain Creek Rd. (37405) (423)874-1917 (423)874-1918
Red Bank High Elaine Harper 640 Morrison Springs Rd. (37405) (423)874-1900 (423)874-1924
Red Bank Middle Andrea Edmondson 3715 Dayton Blvd. (37415) (423)874-1908 (423)874-1938
Rivermont Jill Evans 3330 Hixson Pike (37415) (423)870-0610 (423)870-0611
Sequoyah High Todd Jackson 9517 Ridge Trail Rd. (37379) (423)843-4707 (423)843-4719
Shepherd, Bess T. Valerie Brown 7126 Tyner Rd. (37421) (423)855-2611 (423)855-2668
Soddy Elementary Kim Roden 260 School St. Soddy Daisy (37379) (423)332-8823 (423)332-8843
Soddy Daisy Middle Jane Reynolds 200 Turner Rd. Soddy Daisy (37379) (423)332-8800 (423)332-8810
Spring Creek Kristy Dillard 1100 Spring Creek Rd. (37412) (423)855-6138 (423)855-6150
St. Jude Jamie Goodhard 930 Ashland Terrace (37415) (423) 877-6022 (423) 875-8920
Tyner Academy High Gerald Harris 6836 Tyner Rd. (37421) (423)855-2635 (423)855-9417
Tyner Middle Academy Gerald Harris 6837 Tyner Rd. (37421) (423)855-2648 (423)855-2699
Wolftever Creek Gail Huffstutler 5080 Ooltewah-Ringgold Rd. (38363) (423)238-7300 (423)238-6502
Woodmore Dionne Upton 800 Woodmore Ln. (37411) (423)493-0394 (423)493-0396