2018-2019 Bell Times

SCHOOL

Time

ALLEN ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

ALPINE CREST ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

APISON ELEMENTARY

8:45 ‐ 3:45

BARGER ACADEMY

8:55 ‐ 3:55

BATTLE ACADEMY

8:05 ‐ 3:05

BIG RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:30 ‐ 3:30

BRAINERD HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

BROWN ACADEMY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

BROWN MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

CCA ‐ CENTER FOR CREATIVE ARTS

9:00 ‐ 4:00

CENTRAL HIGH

7:20 ‐ 2:20

CLIFTON HILLS ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

CSAS – CHATT SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS & SCIENCES

9:00 ‐ 4:00

CSLA ‐ CHATT SCHOOL FOR THE LIBERAL ARTS

9:00 ‐ 4:00

DAISY ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

DALEWOOD MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

DAWN SCHOOL

9:00 ‐ 4:00

DONALDSON, CALVIN ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

DUPONT ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

EAST BRAINERD ELEMENTARY

8:45 ‐ 3:45

EAST HAMILTON MIDDLE / HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

EAST LAKE ACADEMY

9:00 ‐ 4:00

EAST LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

EAST RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

EAST RIDGE HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

EAST RIDGE MIDDLE

7:45 ‐ 2:45

EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

HAMILTON COUNTY HIGH

8:00 ‐ 3:10

HARDY ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

HARRISON ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

HILLCREST ELEMENTARY

8:45 ‐ 3:45

HIXSON ELEMENTARY

8:45 ‐ 3:45

HIXSON HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

HIXSON MIDDLE

7:20 ‐ 2:20

HSAT – HOWARD HIGH

9:00 ‐ 4:00

HUNTER MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

LAKESIDE ACADEMY

9:00 ‐ 4:00

LOFTIS MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

LOOKOUT VALLEY ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

LOOKOUT VALLEY HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

LOOKOUT VALLEY MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

MCCONNELL ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

MIDDLE VALLEY ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

NORTH HAMILTON COUNTY ELEMENTARY

8:30 ‐ 3:30

NOLAN ELEMENTARY

8:45 ‐ 3:45

NORMAL PARK MUSEUM MAGNET

8:10 ‐ 3:10

NORMAL PARK MUSEUM MAGNET UPPER

8:00 ‐ 3:00

OOLTEWAH ELEMENTARY

8:30 ‐ 3:30

OOLTEWAH HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

OOLTEWAH MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

ORCHARD KNOB ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

ORCHARD KNOB MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

RED BANK ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

RED BANK HIGH

7:20 ‐ 2:20

RED BANK MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

RIVERMONT ELEMENTARY

8:45 ‐ 3:45

SALE CREEK MIDDLE / HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

SEQUOYAH HIGH

9:00 ‐ 4:00

SHEPHERD, BESS T ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

SIGNAL MOUNTAIN MIDDLE / HIGH

7:25 ‐ 2:25

SMITH, WALLACE ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

SNOW HILL ELEMENTARY

8:30 ‐ 3:30

SODDY ELEMENTARY

8:30 ‐ 3:30

SODDY‐DAISY HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

SODDY‐DAISY MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

SPRING CREEK ELEMENTARY

9:00 ‐ 4:00

STEM SCHOOL CHATTANOOGA

9:30 ‐ 4:30

THRASHER ELEMENTARY

8:10 ‐ 3:10

TYNER ACADEMY

8:55 ‐ 3:55

TYNER MIDDLE ACADEMY

9:00 ‐ 4:00

WASHINGTON ALTERNATIVE

9:15 ‐ 4:15

WESTVIEW ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

WOLFTEVER CREEK ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

WOODMORE ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00