Bell Times

SCHOOL

Time

Half Day Dismissal Times (STUDENTS)

ALLEN ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

11:45a

ALPINE CREST ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

11:45a

APISON ELEMENTARY

8:45 ‐ 3:45

12:15p

BARGER ACADEMY

8:55 ‐ 3:55

12:25p

BATTLE ACADEMY

8:05 ‐ 3:05

 11:35a

BIG RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:30 ‐ 3:30

 12:00p

BRAINERD HIGH

8:15 ‐ 3:15

 11:45a

BROWN ACADEMY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

 11:30a

BROWN MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

 10:45a

CCA ‐ CENTER FOR CREATIVE ARTS

9:00 ‐ 4:00

 12:30p

CENTRAL HIGH

7:20 ‐ 2:20

 10:50a

CLIFTON HILLS ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

 11:30a

CSAS – CHATT SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS & SCIENCES

8:50 ‐ 3:50

 12:20p

CSLA ‐ CHATT SCHOOL FOR THE LIBERAL ARTS

9:00 ‐ 4:00

 12:30p

DAISY ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

 11:45a

DALEWOOD MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

 10:45a

DAWN SCHOOL

9:00 ‐ 4:00

 12:30p

DONALDSON, CALVIN ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

 11:30a

DUPONT ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

 11:45a

EAST BRAINERD ELEMENTARY

8:45 ‐ 3:45

 12:15p

EAST HAMILTON HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

 10:45a

EAST HAMILTON MIDDLE

7:15-2:15

10:45a

EAST LAKE ACADEMY

9:00 ‐ 4:00

12:30p

EAST LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

11:30a

EAST RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

11:45a

EAST RIDGE HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

10:45a

EAST RIDGE MIDDLE

7:20 ‐ 2:20

10:50a

EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

11:30a

HARRISON BAY CENTER (Hamilton High)

7:30 ‐ 2:30

11:00a

HARDY ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

11:30a

HARRISON ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

11:30a

HIXSON ELEMENTARY

8:45 ‐ 3:45

12:15p

HIXSON HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

10:45a

HIXSON MIDDLE

7:35 ‐ 2:35

11:05a

HOWARD CONNECT ACADEMY

8:00 - 3:00

11:30a

THE HOWARD SCHOOL

9:00 ‐ 4:00

12:30p

HUNTER MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

10:45a

LAKESIDE ACADEMY

9:00 ‐ 4:00

12:30p

LOFTIS MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

10:45a

LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

11:30a

LOOKOUT VALLEY ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

11:45a

LOOKOUT VALLEY HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

10:45a

LOOKOUT VALLEY MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

10:45a

MCCONNELL ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

11:45a

MIDDLE VALLEY ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

11:30a

NORTH HAMILTON COUNTY ELEMENTARY

8:30 ‐ 3:30

12:00p

NOLAN ELEMENTARY

8:40 ‐ 3:40

12:10p

NORMAL PARK MUSEUM MAGNET

8:10 ‐ 3:10

11:40a

NORMAL PARK MUSEUM MAGNET UPPER

8:00 ‐ 3:00

11:30a

OOLTEWAH ELEMENTARY

8:30 ‐ 3:30

12:00p

OOLTEWAH HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

10:45a

OOLTEWAH MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

10:45a

ORCHARD KNOB ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

11:30a

ORCHARD KNOB MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

10:45a

RED BANK ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

11:30a

RED BANK HIGH

7:20 ‐ 2:20

10:50a

RED BANK MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

10:45a

RIVERMONT ELEMENTARY

8:45 ‐ 3:45

12:15p

SALE CREEK MIDDLE / HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

10:45a

SEQUOYAH HIGH

7:30 ‐ 2:30

11:00a

SHEPHERD, BESS T ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

11:45a

SIGNAL MOUNTAIN MIDDLE / HIGH

7:45 ‐ 2:45

11:15a

SMITH, WALLACE ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

11:45a

SNOW HILL ELEMENTARY

8:30 ‐ 3:30

12:00p

SODDY ELEMENTARY

8:30 ‐ 3:30

12:00p

SODDY‐DAISY HIGH

7:15 ‐ 2:15

10:45a

SODDY‐DAISY MIDDLE

7:15 ‐ 2:15

10:45a

SPRING CREEK ELEMENTARY

9:00 ‐ 4:00

12:30p

STEM SCHOOL CHATTANOOGA

9:30 ‐ 4:30

1:00p

THRASHER ELEMENTARY

8:40 ‐ 3:40

12:10p

TYNER ACADEMY

8:55 ‐ 3:55

12:25p

TYNER MIDDLE ACADEMY

9:00 ‐ 4:00

12:30p

WASHINGTON ALTERNATIVE

9:15 ‐ 4:15

12:45p

WESTVIEW ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

11:30a

WOLFTEVER CREEK ELEMENTARY

8:15 ‐ 3:15

11:45p

WOODMORE ELEMENTARY

8:00 ‐ 3:00

11:30a