skip to main content
Home
School Start and End Times
 Print-friendly Version
      

School

 

New Time

Old Time

Allen Elementary

 

8:15 - 3:15

 

Alpine Crest Elementary

 

8:15 - 3:15

 

Apison Elementary

 

8:45 - 3:45

 

Barger Academy

 

8:55 - 3:55

 

Battle Academy

 

8:05 - 3:05

 

Big Ridge Elementary

 

8:30 - 3:30

 

Brainerd High

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Brown Academy

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

Brown Middle

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Center for Creative Arts

 

9:00 - 4:00

 

Central High

 

7:20 - 2:20

 

Clifton Hills Elementary

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

CSAS

 

9:00 - 4:00

 

CSLA

 

9:00 - 4:00

 

Daisy Elementary

 

8:15 - 3:15

 

Dalewood Middle

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Dawn School

 

9:00 - 4:00

 

Donaldson, Calvin Elementary

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

DuPont Elementary

 

8:15 - 3:15

 

East Brainerd Elementary

 

8:45 - 3:45

 

East Hamilton Middle/High

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

East Lake Academy

 

9:00 - 4:00

 

East Lake Elementary

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

East Ridge Elementary

 

8:15 - 3:15

 

East Ridge High

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

East Ridge Middle

 

7:45 - 2:45

 

East Side Elementary

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

Hamilton County High

 

8:00 - 3:10

 

Hardy Elementary

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

Harrison Elementary

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

Hillcrest Elementary

 

8:45 - 3:45

 

Hixson Elementary

 

8:45 - 3:45

 

Hixson High

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Hixson Middle

 

7:20 - 2:20

 

Howard School

 

9:00 - 4:00

 

Hunter Middle

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Lakeside Academy

 

9:00 - 4:00

 

Loftis Middle

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Lookout Mountain Elementary

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

Lookout Valley Elementary

 

8:15 - 3:15

 

Lookout Valley High

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Lookout Valley Middle

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

McConnell Elementary

 

8:15 - 3:15

 

Middle Valley Elementary

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

North Hamilton County Elementary

 

8:30 - 3:30

 

Nolan Elementary

 

8:45 - 3:45

 

Normal Park Museum Magnet

 

8:10 - 3:10

 

Normal Park Museum Magnet Upper

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

Ooltewah Elementary

 

8:30 - 3:30

 

Ooltewah High

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Ooltewah Middle

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Orchard Knob Elementary

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

Orchard Knob Middle

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Red Bank Elementary

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

Red Bank High

 

7:20 - 2:20

 

Red Bank Middle

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Rivermont Elementary

 

8:45 - 3:45

 

Sale Creek Middle/High

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Sequoyah High

 

9:00 - 4:00

 

Shepherd, Bess T. Elementary

 

8:15 - 3:15

 

Signal Mountain Middle/High

 

7:25 - 2:25

 

Smith, Wallace Elementary

 

8:15 - 3:15

 

Snow Hill Elementary

 

8:30 - 3:30

 8:45 - 3:45

Soddy Elementary

 

8:30 - 3:30

 

Soddy-Daisy High

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Soddy-Daisy Middle

 

7:15 - 2:15

 

Spring Creek Elementary

 

9:00 - 4:00

 

STEM School

 

9:30 - 4:30

 

Thrasher Elementary

 

8:10 - 3:10

 

Tyner Academy

 

8:55 - 3:55

 

Tyner Middle Academy

 

9:00 - 4:00

 

Washington Alternative

 

9:15 - 4:15

 

Westview Elementary

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

Wolftever Creek Elementary

 

8:15 - 3:15

 

Woodmore Elementary

 

8:00 - 3:00

 

 

 


 

All content © 2017 Hamilton County Department of Education. All rights reserved.
3074 Hickory Valley Road, Chattanooga, TN 37421 | 423-498-7020
Annual Notice of Non-Discrimination