Skip navigation
More Options
Language
View Original
Spanish
Cantonese
French
German
Italian
Tagalog
Vietnamese
Korean
Russian
Hindi
Schools
DISTRICT
Hamilton County Schools
Elementary
Allen Elementary
Alpine Crest Elementary
Apison Elementary
Bess T. Shepherd
Big Ridge Elementary
Calvin Donaldson Elementary
Clifton Hills Elementary
Daisy Elementary
DuPont Elementary
East Brainerd Elementary
East Lake Elementary
East Ridge Elementary
East Side Elementary
Hardy Elementary
Harrison Elementary
Hixson Elementary
Lookout Valley Elementary
McConnell Elementary
Middle Valley Elementary
Nolan Elementary
North Hamilton County Elementary
Ooltewah Elementary
Orchard Knob Elementary
Red Bank Elementary
Rivermont Elementary
Snow Hill Elementary
Soddy Elementary
Spring Creek Elementary
Thrasher Elementary
Wallace A. Smith Elementary
Westview Elementary
Wolftever Creek Elementary
Woodmore Elementary
Middle
Brown Middle
Dalewood Middle
East Hamilton Middle School
East Ridge Middle
Hixson Middle
Howard Connect Academy
Hunter Middle
Loftis Middle
Ooltewah Middle
Orchard Knob Middle
Red Bank Middle
Soddy Daisy Middle
High
Brainerd High
Central High School
Early Technical College at Sequoyah High School
East Hamilton High
East Ridge High
Hamilton County Collegiate High School at Chattanooga State
Harrison Bay Future Ready Center
Hixson High
Lookout Valley Middle/High School
Ooltewah High
Red Bank High
Sale Creek Middle/High
Signal Mountain Middle/High
Soddy Daisy High
The Howard School
Magnet
Barger Academy
Battle Academy
Brown Academy
Chattanooga High School Center for Creative Arts
Chattanooga School for the Liberal Arts
Chattanooga Schools for the Arts & Science K-12
East Lake Academy of Fine Arts
Normal Park Museum Magnet
STEM School Chattanooga
Tyner Academy
Tyner Middle Academy
Specialty Schools
Dawn Program
Hamilton County Virtual School
WASHINGTON ALTERNATIVE LEARNING CENTER
Login
Guest
Careers
Staff Directory
Contacts
Hamilton County Schools
We Are
Hamilton!
Quick Links
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
District
School Board
Superintendent
Our Leadership Team
Strategic Planning
Our Learning Communities
State Report Card
Department Directory
Contact Us
Teaching & Learning
District Water Testing
One Million Acts of Kindness
Rezoning
Blueprint
State of the System
Students & Families
Attendance
Calendar
Zoning
Transportation
Bell Times
Nutrition
Child Care
Registration
Student Records
Academics
Graduations
Athletics
Code of Acceptable Behavior
Summer Reach
Community Health
International Welcome Center
Family Connection Center
First Day Ready
PowerSchool Parent Portal
Community Forward
Schools
Elementary
Middle
High School
School Choice
HC Virtual School
Bell Times
Workforce Development & College Schools
School Related Forms
Staff
Human Resources
Employee Self Service
Benefits
Email
Information Technology
PowerSchool Teacher Portal
Intranet
Honoring Our Retirees
Risk Management
Employee Hub
How Do I?
Careers
District
School Board
Superintendent
Our Leadership Team
Strategic Planning
Our Learning Communities
State Report Card
Department Directory
Contact Us
Teaching & Learning
District Water Testing
One Million Acts of Kindness
Rezoning
Blueprint
State of the System
Students & Families
Attendance
Calendar
Zoning
Transportation
Bell Times
Nutrition
Child Care
Registration
Student Records
Academics
Graduations
Athletics
Code of Acceptable Behavior
Summer Reach
Community Health
International Welcome Center
Family Connection Center
First Day Ready
PowerSchool Parent Portal
Community Forward
Schools
Elementary
Middle
High School
School Choice
HC Virtual School
Bell Times
Workforce Development & College Schools
School Related Forms
Staff
Human Resources
Employee Self Service
Benefits
Email
Information Technology
PowerSchool Teacher Portal
Intranet
Honoring Our Retirees
Risk Management
Employee Hub
How Do I?
Careers
Skip Sidebar Navigation
I Am Hamilton
Home
I Am Hamilton
Paul Baker, Thrasher Elementary
Colleen Ryan, Rivermont Elementary
Officer John Wigley, SRO at Soddy Daisy High
Daphne Penn, a graduate of The Howard School
Daphne Penn, a graduate of The Howard School (1)
Zavier Chavez, Chattanooga High School Center for Creative Arts
Tina Cotreau, Central High School
Tim Goode, East Hamilton Middle/High School
Tim Goode, East Hamilton Middle/High School (1)
Tammy Baxter, Soddy Daisy High
Tammie Vaillancourt, Bess T. Shepherd Elementary
Stacey Bradley, Wolftever Creek Elementary
Sherrie Ford, executive assistant to the Board of Education
Rizwaan Abdul, STEM School Chattanooga
Patrick Smiley, East Ridge Elementary
Pascale Haug, Brainerd High School
Nikki Bailey, Lookout Valley Elementary
Michelle Rigsby, Allen Elementary
Mayor Jim Coppinger, Hixson High Class of 1973
Max Burk - Signal Mountain Middle/High
Margo Williams and Billie Jenno, Ooltewah Elementary
Mallary Netterville, Wolftever Creek Elementary
Lily Akins, Red Bank High
Leora Coleman, Alpine Crest Elementary School
Kelly Houston, Loftis Middle School
Katie McNabb, Sale Creek Middle/High
Katherine Blake, Normal Park Museum Magnet
Jonathan McKenney, Signal Mountain
John Shackleford, Bus Driver
John Naylor, Future Ready Institute of Aviation at Brainerd High
John Echols, Chattanooga High Center for Creative Arts
Joe Barbeauld, North Hamilton County Elementary
Jinlin Baker, Red Bank Elementary
Janice Robertson, HCS Volunteer
James Howard, Tyner High Grad
JaMaal Macon, Erlanger Institute of Healthcare and Innovation at Howard High
Isabella Ford, Hixson High School
Kim White, River City Company
Gladys Winston, Lakeside Academy
Emma Mullins, Lakeside Academy
Dustin Carpenter, Signal Mountain Middle/High
Dr. Aleisha McCallie, East Brainerd Elementary School
Daphne Penn, The Howard School Grad
Danielle Ivens, East Side Elementary
Bria Sibley, Orchard Knob Elementary
Becky Piper, Battle Academy
Andrea Dyer, The Howard School
Amy Robinson, STEM School Chattanooga
Alison Lebovitz, Community Volunteer
Angela Colvin, Bus Driver
Adam Scales
Last item for navigation
Hamilton County Schools
»
Newsroom
»
Newsroom Archive
»
I Am Hamilton
A-
A+
Calendar
Careers
Our Schools
Our Departments
Child Care
Staff Directory
Find Your School
Bus Transportation
Sign up for our newsletter!
FAMILIES
Before and After Care
Calendar & Events
Family Portal
Code of Acceptable Behavior
Bus Transportation
Zone Finder
Pre-Kindergarten
SCHOOLS
Register for School
Our Schools
School Choice
BOARD OF EDUCATION
Agendas and Minutes
Meeting Dates
District 1
District 2
District 3
District 4
District 5
District 6
District 7
District 8
District 9
District 10
District 11
NEWSROOM
HCS News Releases
Communications Team
Get HCS Updates
Contact the HCS Webmaster
ABOUT
Contact Us
Our Leaders
Budget
Doing Business with HCS
Facilities and Use Form
Brand Guide
Opportunity 2030
CAREERS
Apply for Jobs
Current Employees
New Hires
FAQs
Classified Positions
Certified Positions
Contact Human Resources
ACADEMICS
English for Speakers of Other Languages
Exceptional Education
Future Ready Institutes
Innovation
Technology Integration in the Classroom
Our Learning Communities
Teaching & Learning Support
Visual & Performing Arts